Get started1 Corver Way is a detached house in Benton, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 9TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 26.7% above the 2014 sale price.
1 Corver Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2024
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Corver Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,609
Street avg £2,253
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
DWP Tyneview Park Stand D — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

5 December 2014Most recent
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 9TZ: £340,000 (2022–2019).
3 Corver Way Benton Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2022
26 Corver Way Benton Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2021
5 Corver Way Benton Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2021
7 Corver Way Benton Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2021
6 Corver Way Benton Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2019
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
NE12 9LN
Closest school
0.9 km
Redesdale Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB