Get started7 Willowdene is a property in Haringey, London, London (N6 4DE). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in January 2011. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£1,430,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 4 years.
28 January 2011Most recent
£1,430,000
+16.7%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Highgate Group Practice — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

14 June 2007
£1,225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4DE: £1,850,000 (2023–2014).
2 Willowdene View Road Haringey London
Sold Nov 2023
9 Willowdene View Road Haringey London
Sold Jul 2018
8 Willowdene View Road Haringey London
Sold Jun 2017
5 Willowdene View Road Haringey London
Sold Jul 2014
3 Willowdene View Road Haringey London
Sold Apr 2013
Closest school
0.4 km
Highgate Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.