Get started5 Baroness Road is a detached house in Audenshaw, Manchester, Manchester (M34 5EW). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1217 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 113 m² it's 28.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in May 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 is 32.3% above the 2014 sale price.
5 Baroness Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2020
5 Baroness Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£266,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 5 Baroness Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,360
Street avg £2,397
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trafalgar Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

30 May 2014Most recent
£266,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 5EW: £280,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 11 years
M34 5AH
Closest school
0.6 km
Audenshaw Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB