Get started11 Oaklands Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Adel, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 8NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1830 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £644,000 in April 2025. At 170 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (147 m² median across 8 EPCs).
11 Oaklands Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£708,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 29 years.
£644,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 11 Oaklands Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,794
Street avg £3,072
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Long Causeway Dunstarn Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

30 April 2025Most recent
£644,000
30 April 2025
£645,000
+207.2%over 29 years28 February 1996
£209,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8NZ: £580,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
LS16 8ER
Closest school
0.5 km
Adel Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.