Get started7 Beech Walk is a detached house in Adel, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 8NY). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £549,000 sits 278.8% above the 1997 sale of £144,950. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 123 m² it's 20.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (154 m² median across 13 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs).
7 Beech Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2024
A tree works application was refused at 7 Beech Walk in 2024.
T1 Lime: Remove.
Latest sale on 7 Beech Walk was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£549,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£144,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Beech Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,178
Street avg £2,604
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 171 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Long Causeway Oaklea Hall Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

T1 Horse Chestnut - Crown thin by 20% and deadwood T2 Lime - Crown thin by 20% and deadwood
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 June 1997Most recent
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8NY: £640,000 (2023–2015).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Adel Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB