Get started9 Adel Towers Court is a six-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 8ER). It has a recorded floor area of 205 m² (around 2207 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £640,000 is 48.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 32.7% below the postcode norm. At 205 m² the property is well over the postcode median (130 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in July 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
9 Adel Towers Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2025
9 Adel Towers Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£640,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 16 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 16 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Adel Towers Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,098
Street avg £3,310
Floor Area
205 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

29 July 2016Most recent
£430,000
+105.7%over 16 years14 July 2000
£209,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8ER: £535,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
LS16 8FB
Long Causeway Dunstarn Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Adel Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB