Get started19 Bryants Acre is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wendover, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 6JY). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £825,000 is 36.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£625/sq ft) was about 77.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £605,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness for a proposed storey rear extension and loft conversion with timber flat roof dormer to the rear elevation and roof lights to the front elevation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£825,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.2% per year over 3 years.
£605,000
Growth on file: 18.2% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 19 Bryants Acre runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,722
Street avg £4,417
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perry Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£605,000
+61.3%over 2 years10 April 2018
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 6JY: £508,500 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
HP22 6NH
Closest school
0.3 km
The John Hampden School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB