Get started2 Clarence Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wendover, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 6AB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£526/sq ft) was about 32.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £430,000.
2 Clarence Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
2 Clarence Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 10 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 10 years.
2 Clarence Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,658
Street avg £4,500
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 October 2024Most recent
£430,000
+11.7%over 10 years6 October 2014
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 6AB: £450,000 (2025–2021).
3 Clarence Court Forest Close Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2025
14 Clarence Court Forest Close Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2022
6 Clarence Court Forest Close Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2021
12 Clarence Court Forest Close Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2021
8 Clarence Court Forest Close Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
HP22 6AB
Closest school
0.7 km
The John Hampden School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.