Get started14 Clarence Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wendover, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 6AB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£532/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £435,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 4 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 4 years.
14 Clarence Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,724
Street avg £4,340
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

29 June 2022Most recent
£435,000
+7.7%over 4 years26 June 2018
£403,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 6AB: £450,000 (2025–2021).
3 Clarence Court Forest Close Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2025
2 Clarence Court Forest Close Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2024
6 Clarence Court Forest Close Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2021
12 Clarence Court Forest Close Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2021
8 Clarence Court Forest Close Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HP22 6AB
Closest school
0.7 km
The John Hampden School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.