Get started4 Bell Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Wingrave, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 4SB). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in January 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £715,000 sits 257.6% above the 1998 sale of £199,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 37.1% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
4 Bell Walk has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Householder application for single storey rear extension
4 Bell Walk's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£715,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

23 January 1998Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 4SB: £430,000 (2015–2000).
HP22 4PQ
Parsonage Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wingrave Church of England Combined School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB