Get started2 Bell Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Wingrave, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 4SB). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1301 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £639,000 is 26.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 192.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
2 Bell Walk's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2021
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension to replace existing conservatory
2 Bell Walk has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£639,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 21 years.
£505,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 21 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

11 December 2015Most recent
£505,000
+17.4%over 3 years17 April 2012
£430,000
+11.7%over 5 years23 June 2006
£385,000
+54.0%over 6 years17 May 2000
£250,000
+76.1%over 5 years13 April 1995
£141,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 4SB: £185,000 (2015–1995).
HP22 4SB
Parsonage Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wingrave Church of England Combined School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.