Get startedTattlers is a four-bedroom detached house in Wingrave, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 4PT). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1874 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £925,000 is 15.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£427/sq ft) was about 70.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £800,000.
Tattlers's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£925,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for Tattlers runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,594
Street avg £3,517
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

7 September 2018Most recent
£800,000
+14.3%over 6 years16 January 2012
£700,000
+138.1%over 12 years8 June 1999
£294,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 4PT: £345,000 (2021–2011).
3 Castle Street Wingrave Aylesbury
Sold Jan 2021
Robins Nest Castle Street Wingrave Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2020
Murrayfield Castle Street Wingrave Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2014
Rowan Cottage Castle Street Wingrave Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2012
1a Castle Street Wingrave Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2011
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
HP22 4PQ
Parsonage Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Wingrave Church of England Combined School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.