Get startedAspen Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7YG). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 625 sq ft) and council tax band C. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 58 m² this is the 40th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in Aspen Court, where floor areas span 39–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 76 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold May 2019 for £225,000.
Aspen Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2019
Aspen Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 10 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, Aspen Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,877
Street avg £3,781
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

28 May 2019Most recent
£225,000
+15.4%over 4 years22 August 2014
£195,000
+14.7%over 4 years24 August 2009
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7YG: £245,000 (2025–2024).
Aspen Court Flat 28 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
Aspen Court Flat 56 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold May 2025
Aspen Court Flat 68 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2025
Aspen Court Flat 44 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2024
Aspen Court Flat 48 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2024
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
HP13 7YG
Closest school
0.7 km
Marsh School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.