Get startedAspen Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7YG). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 59 m² this is the 42nd smallest of 76 units on EPC record in Aspen Court, where floor areas span 39–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 26.5% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in February 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
Aspen Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2023
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 6 years.
£194,500
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 6 years.
Aspen Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,297
Street avg £3,789
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

28 February 2014Most recent
£194,500
+6.3%over 5 years27 June 2008
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7YG: £245,000 (2025–2024).
Aspen Court Flat 28 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
Aspen Court Flat 56 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold May 2025
Aspen Court Flat 68 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2025
Aspen Court Flat 44 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2024
Aspen Court Flat 48 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HP13 7YG
Closest school
0.7 km
Marsh School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.