Get startedAspen Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7YG). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2015) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 57 m² this is the 29th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in Aspen Court, where floor areas span 39–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 20.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £240,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Aspen Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2025
Aspen Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 17 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 17 years.
Aspen Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,211
Street avg £3,777
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

15 July 2025Most recent
£240,000
+6.7%over 5 years22 August 2019
£225,000
-10.0%over 3 years24 June 2016
£250,000
+22.0%over 7 years18 July 2008
£204,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7YG: £245,000 (2025–2024).
Aspen Court Flat 56 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold May 2025
Aspen Court Flat 68 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2025
Aspen Court Flat 44 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2024
Aspen Court Flat 48 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2024
Aspen Court Flat 1 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HP13 7YG
Closest school
0.7 km
Marsh School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.