Get startedAspen Court is a two-bedroom property in High Wycombe (HP13 7YG). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 55 m² this is the 13th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in Aspen Court, where floor areas span 39–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 76 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £226,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Aspen Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2021
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 11 years.
£226,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, Aspen Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,102
Street avg £3,778
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

14 November 2019Most recent
£226,000
+40.4%over 6 years7 December 2012
£161,000
+2.5%over 11 months5 January 2012
£157,000
-11.8%over 3 years27 June 2008
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7YG: £245,000 (2025–2024).
Aspen Court Flat 28 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
Aspen Court Flat 56 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold May 2025
Aspen Court Flat 68 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2025
Aspen Court Flat 44 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2024
Aspen Court Flat 48 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HP13 7YG
Closest school
0.7 km
Marsh School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.