Get startedAspen Court is a mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7YG). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 683 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 61st smallest of 76 units on EPC record in Aspen Court, where floor areas span 39–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 76 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 48.8% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 26.8% below the postcode norm. Last sold in August 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
Aspen Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2021
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Aspen Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,552
Street avg £3,799
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

20 August 2012Most recent
£162,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7YG: £245,000 (2025–2024).
Aspen Court Flat 28 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
Aspen Court Flat 56 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold May 2025
Aspen Court Flat 68 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2025
Aspen Court Flat 44 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2024
Aspen Court Flat 48 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HP13 7YG
Closest school
0.7 km
Marsh School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB