Get started5 Burma Close is a property in High Wycombe (HP13 7RQ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in August 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Part single, part two storey
Erection of part single storey & part two storey rear extension, creation of driveway to front & dropped kerb with new retaining wall to front & new retaining wall with 1.8m fence over in connection with erection of extensions & levelling of rear garden area
£86,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 2 years.
27 August 1999Most recent
£86,000
+9.6%over 1 yearCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillary Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

21 November 1997
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7RQ: £270,000 (2024–2006).
HP13 7AP
Closest school
0.3 km
The Highcrest Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB