Get started9 Burma Close is a semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in March 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 sits 470.7% above the 1996 sale of £61,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£71/sq ft) was about 68.5% below the postcode norm.
9 Burma Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2024
Latest sale on 9 Burma Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£61,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 9 Burma Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£769
Street avg £3,077
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillary Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

15 March 1996Most recent
£61,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7RQ: £270,000 (2024–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
The Highcrest Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB