Get started19 Apple Tree Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£564/sq ft) was about 65.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £412,500 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 19 Apple Tree Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 16 years.
£412,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 19 Apple Tree Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,066
Street avg £4,113
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hammersley Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2022Most recent
£412,500
+31.8%over 6 years27 January 2016
£313,000
+31.0%over 5 years20 December 2010
£239,000
-8.1%over 3 years22 December 2006
£259,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7PE: £335,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
HP13 7JD
Closest school
0.8 km
Marsh School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.