Get started14 Apple Tree Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 46% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £365,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 15 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 14 Apple Tree Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,368
Street avg £4,154
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hammersley Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2022Most recent
£365,000
+12.3%over 5 years30 September 2016
£325,000
+47.7%over 7 years14 August 2009
£220,000
-10.2%over 2 years27 April 2007
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7PE: £335,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
HP13 7RQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Marsh School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.