Get started11 Apple Tree Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£433/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
11 Apple Tree Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2024
Application for approval of details subject to conditions 1-11 of planning approval 05/06744/REM.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 10 years.
£339,950
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, 11 Apple Tree Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,657
Street avg £4,195
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hammersley Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

28 November 2017Most recent
£339,950
+23.2%over 3 years13 June 2014
£276,000
+10.4%over 6 years15 June 2007
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7PE: £335,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
HP13 7WY
Closest school
0.8 km
Marsh School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.