Get started31 Butlers Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7JH). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 19.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 54.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (February 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 31 Butlers Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,889
Street avg £3,195
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pennington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

15 February 2016Most recent
£175,000
+22.0%over 8 years30 May 2007
£143,500
+4.0%over 2 years22 October 2004
£138,000
+17.4%over 1 year31 October 2002
£117,500
+150.0%over 6 years29 March 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7JH: £185,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HP13 7JH
Closest school
0.5 km
Beechview Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.