Get started5 Cherry Orchard Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 41 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–52 m². The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 sits 212.9% above the 1999 sale of £56,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 48.9% below the postcode norm.
5 Cherry Orchard Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2018
5 Cherry Orchard Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.0% per year over 2 years.
£56,250
Growth on file: 15.0% per year over 2 years.
5 Cherry Orchard Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,369
Street avg £4,062
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chestnut Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

9 April 1999Most recent
£56,250
+30.8%over 1 year9 May 1997
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7AJ: £190,000 (2025–2021).
1 Cherry Orchard Court Spring Gardens Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2025
4 Cherry Orchard Court Spring Gardens Road High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2024
8 Cherry Orchard Court Spring Gardens Road High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2022
7 Cherry Orchard Court Spring Gardens Road High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2021
6 Cherry Orchard Court Spring Gardens Road High Wycombe
Sold May 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP13 7AJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Beechview Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.