Get started8 Benjamin Road is a property in High Wycombe (HP13 6SP). It has council tax band C.
Held since December 2008 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£212,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 12 years.
1 December 2008Most recent
£212,000
+180.8%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Morrisons — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

4 September 1996
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6SP: £300,000 (2024–2004).
HP13 6JE
Closest school
0.2 km
Hamilton Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB