Get started1 Clement Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 6HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£375/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017.
1 Clement Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Clement Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 9 years.
£254,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 9 years.
1 Clement Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,032
Street avg £3,305
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bowerdean Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

26 July 2017Most recent
£254,000
+39.6%over 3 years17 June 2014
£182,000
+4.0%over 5 years30 September 2008
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6HQ: £240,000 (2024–2022).
7 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2024
4 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2024
6 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2023
12 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2023
8 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
HP13 6PE
Closest school
0.4 km
Hannah Ball Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.