Get started4 Clement Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 6HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 12.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£359/sq ft) was about 26.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £212,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs).
4 Clement Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Clement Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 15 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 4 Clement Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,864
Street avg £3,318
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bowerdean Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

19 January 2024Most recent
£212,500
-10.0%over 3 years21 August 2020
£236,000
+3.5%over 2 years1 September 2017
£228,000
+15.2%over 8 years29 September 2008
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6HQ: £250,000 (2024–2017).
7 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2024
6 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2023
12 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2023
8 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2022
1 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2017
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
HP13 6NF
Closest school
0.4 km
Hannah Ball Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.