Get started7 Adam Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 6BY). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 981 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 sits 56% above the 2013 sale of £250,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in July 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Adam Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2020
Price for 7 Adam Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 17 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 17 years.
7 Adam Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,743
Street avg £3,461
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Happy Wanderer PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

15 July 2013Most recent
£250,000
+127.3%over 9 years5 August 2003
£110,000
+27.9%over 5 years27 March 1998
£86,000
+38.7%over 1 year2 August 1996
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6BY: £415,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HP13 6DY
Closest school
0.7 km
The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.