Get started1 Ravens Court is a property in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5YA). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (44–56 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
It hasn't traded since September 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 sits 136.2% above the 2000 sale of £116,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 36.6% below the postcode norm. At 56 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 5 EPCs).
1 Ravens Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Ravens Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,071
Street avg £3,613
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

29 September 2000Most recent
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5YA: £191,000 (2021–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP13 5GN
Commonside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Downley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB