Get started7 Maitland Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BP). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (44–85 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (76 versus a worst of 47). The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in March 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 77.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 44 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 9 EPCs).
7 Maitland Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 19 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 7 Maitland Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,091
Street avg £2,983
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 April 2017Most recent
£180,000
+52.5%over 14 years2 August 2002
£118,000
+34.1%over 1 year23 February 2001
£88,000
+23.9%over 2 years28 August 1998
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BP: £290,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.7 km
The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.