Get started7 Tower Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5AX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 820 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 17.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 79.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
7 Tower Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2019
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Notification of proposed single storey rear extension; Depth extending from the original rear wall of 4.00 metres, a maximum height of 3.35 metres and an eaves height of 3.00 metres
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 14 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 7 Tower Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,135
Street avg £3,823
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

4 July 2016Most recent
£315,000
+56.9%over 6 years7 December 2009
£200,750
+21.7%over 6 years12 September 2003
£165,000
+46.7%over 1 year14 February 2002
£112,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5AX: £375,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
HP13 5JY
Chadwick Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.