Get started4 Elizabeth Place is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4AE). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. At 41 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (41–45 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (82 versus a worst of 78). Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (September 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 42.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (66 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
4 Elizabeth Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 11 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 11 years.
4 Elizabeth Place is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £6,533
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

9 May 2025Most recent
£205,000
+5.1%over 3 years28 October 2021
£195,000
-8.0%over 3 years27 March 2018
£212,000
+26.9%over 3 years29 July 2014
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4AE: £280,000 (2025–2023).
383 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2025
West Side House Flat 1 391 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2023
West Side House Flat 6 391 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2023
West Side House Flat 7 391 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2023
West Side House Flat 3 391 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2023
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
HP12 4SQ
Park Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Millbrook Combined School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.