Get started7 Fryers Court is an end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AT). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. At 35 m² this is the 15th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 27–38 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 16 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 37.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 33.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 17 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 17 years.
7 Fryers Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £3,102
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 31 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prestwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 December 2015Most recent
£105,000
+133.6%over 17 years31 July 1998
£44,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AT: £130,000 (2024–2016).
14 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold May 2024
16 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2021
3 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2021
4 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2017
1 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP12 3BY
Closest school
0.4 km
Millbrook Combined School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.