Get started1 Bevelwood Gardens is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 22 m² (around 237 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 22 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (22–181 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (78 versus a worst of 43). The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good. Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 19% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 105.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 22 m² it's 26.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (30 m² median across 35 EPCs).
1 Bevelwood Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 16 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Bevelwood Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,545
Street avg £3,360
Floor Area
22 m²
Street avg 35 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2016Most recent
£100,000
+11.1%over 2 years12 July 2013
£90,000
+12.6%over 11 years12 July 2002
£79,950
+59.9%over 2 years10 December 1999
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3EZ: £135,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP12 3UD
Copyground Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.