Get started1 Fryers Court is an end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AT). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 29 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in 1 Fryers Court, where floor areas span 28–31 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (69 versus a worst of 57). The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 is 16.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 77.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Fryers Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 19 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 19 years.
1 Fryers Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,966
Street avg £3,028
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 32 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prestwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

3 March 2016Most recent
£115,000
+43.8%over 13 years30 August 2002
£79,950
+88.3%over 4 years29 June 1998
£42,450
+24.9%over 1 year13 December 1996
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AT: £130,000 (2024–2015).
14 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold May 2024
16 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2021
3 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2021
4 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2017
7 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2015
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Millbrook Combined School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.