Get started21 Fryers Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AT). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 332 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 sits 128.3% above the 2002 sale of £76,650.
21 Fryers Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2018
21 Fryers Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.7% per year over 3 years.
£76,650
Growth on file: 18.7% per year over 3 years.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prestwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

31 May 2002Most recent
£76,650
+68.5%over 3 years14 May 1999
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AT: £130,000 (2024–2016).
14 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold May 2024
16 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2021
3 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2021
4 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2017
1 Fryers Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2016
HP12 3UD
Closest school
0.4 km
Millbrook Combined School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.