Get started103a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 20.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£488/sq ft) was about 152.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 40 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 48 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
103a has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 21 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 21 years.
103a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,250
Street avg £2,983
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White Horse PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£210,000
+50.0%over 8 years16 April 2010
£140,000
+10.2%over 4 years22 July 2005
£127,000
+10.4%over 2 years25 April 2003
£115,000
+59.7%over 2 years26 May 2000
£72,000
+23.1%over 12 months28 May 1999
£58,500
+10.5%over 1 year14 August 1997
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AB: £180,000 (2025–2022).
119 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
Alexandra Court Flat 2 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2024
Alexandra Court Flat 7 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2023
101 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
137 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HP12 3AQ
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.