Get started21 Calcott Park is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since March 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 sits 62.3% above the 2008 sale of £215,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 37.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² the property is well over the postcode median (44 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Calcott Park has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 12 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 12 years.
On years held, 21 Calcott Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,772
Street avg £3,838
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Erection of rear conservatory.
28 March 2008Most recent
£215,000
+12.0%over 2 years29 April 2005
£192,000
+63.4%over 5 years26 November 1999
£117,500
+17.6%over 1 year28 October 1998
£99,950
+32.4%over 2 years16 November 1995
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.