Get started1 Calcott Park is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 33 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 sits 55.6% above the 2011 sale of £117,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 28.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2011. At 33 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 44 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
1 Calcott Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 15 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 1 Calcott Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,545
Street avg £3,976
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 November 2011Most recent
£117,000
+46.3%over 11 years28 January 2000
£80,000
+40.5%over 2 years23 May 1997
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU46 6DL
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.