Get started48 Calcott Park is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 44 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 79.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £216,000 in October 2025. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
48 Calcott Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
48 Calcott Park has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 29 years.
£216,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 48 Calcott Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,909
Street avg £3,914
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 October 2025Most recent
£216,000
+1.6%over 3 years28 January 2022
£212,500
+6.3%over 4 years26 May 2017
£200,000
+40.4%over 12 years11 June 2004
£142,500
+50.0%over 2 years6 July 2001
£95,000
+26.8%over 2 years28 October 1998
£74,950
+25.8%over 2 years29 July 1996
£59,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU46 6JJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.