Get started6 Calcott Park is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 40 m² this is the 14th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 10% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 87.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £200,000.
6 Calcott Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Calcott Park has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 28 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 6 Calcott Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,910
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 August 2024Most recent
£200,000
+44.9%over 11 years8 March 2013
£138,000
+2.6%over 3 years17 September 2009
£134,500
-15.1%over 2 years27 July 2007
£158,500
+13.2%over 3 years23 April 2004
£140,000
+21.8%over 2 years10 April 2002
£114,950
+92.9%over 5 years5 July 1996
£59,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU46 6JJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.