Get started7 Calcott Park is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 41 m² this is the 17th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 92% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £215,000 in October 2025. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
7 Calcott Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 29 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 7 Calcott Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,244
Street avg £3,899
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 October 2025Most recent
£215,000
+72.0%over 16 years21 April 2009
£125,000
+112.4%over 12 years26 July 1996
£58,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU46 6JJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.