Get started1 Campbell Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 41 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–219 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in July 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 57.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (68 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Campbell Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 16 years.
£169,950
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 1 Campbell Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,145
Street avg £3,079
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 June 2015Most recent
£169,950
+11.8%over 7 years23 November 2007
£152,000
+32.2%over 5 years9 August 2002
£115,000
+49.4%over 2 years20 December 1999
£76,950
+21.2%over 9 months30 March 1999
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6GZ: £245,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
GU46 6DL
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Community College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.