Get started6 Campbell Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 7th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–219 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 18.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Campbell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 6 Campbell Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,159
Street avg £3,243
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

20 January 2016Most recent
£218,000
+17.9%over 9 years21 July 2006
£184,950
+129.8%over 8 years19 February 1998
£80,500
+30.9%over 2 years4 December 1995
£61,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6GZ: £245,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GU46 6GZ
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Community College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.