Get started16 Campbell Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 68 m² this is the 5th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–219 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2018 for £245,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
16 Campbell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2023
intention to install cabinets at the above location
16 Campbell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 17 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 17 years.
16 Campbell Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,603
Street avg £3,170
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

25 July 2018Most recent
£245,000
+35.4%over 4 years9 September 2013
£181,000
+2.8%over 6 years23 February 2007
£176,000
+38.6%over 5 years12 October 2001
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6GZ: £218,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
GU46 6GZ
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Community College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.