Get started9 Campbell Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 215 m² (around 2319 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £922,000 is 35.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 18.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 215 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
9 Campbell Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2021
An application for tree works is currently awaiting a decision.
T1- T5 Lime trees - reduce back to previous pruning point
9 Campbell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£922,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 3 years.
£680,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 3 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

T1- T5 Lime trees: Pollard to no lower than 10m (35 feet) above ground level.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 September 2014Most recent
£680,000
+26.4%over 2 years2 December 2011
£538,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6GZ: £218,000 (2025–2015).
GU46 6YD
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Community College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB