Get started1 Coach House Close is an end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6AD). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2012) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in September 2012. Today's modelled estimate of £576,000 is 26.6% above the 2012 sale price.
1 Coach House Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jun 2022
1 Coach House Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£455,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Coach House Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,033
Street avg £3,217
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Swithuns Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

25 September 2012Most recent
£455,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AD: £350,000 (2012–2012).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 14 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB