Get started15 Barn Field is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£576/sq ft) was about 146.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it's 26.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 10 EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £310,000.
15 Barn Field's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 26 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 15 Barn Field runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,200
Street avg £4,239
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

6 June 2024Most recent
£310,000
+65.3%over 16 years7 November 2007
£187,500
+47.6%over 5 years15 July 2002
£127,000
+21.0%over 1 year14 December 2000
£105,000
+32.9%over 2 years27 March 1998
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6HZ: £345,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU46 6LP
The Oaks — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.