Get started8 Bonners Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woking (GU22 9RA). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 sits 101.4% above the 2005 sale of £215,000. At 68 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 9 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
8 Bonners Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£215,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 8 Bonners Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,162
Street avg £4,219
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

29 September 2005Most recent
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9RA: £405,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU22 9NJ
Warners Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Westfield Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB