Get started7 Bonsey Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 9PS). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 is 15.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 40.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £350,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
7 Bonsey Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,070
Street avg £3,396
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Laburnum Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 May 2025Most recent
£350,000
+25.0%over 10 years15 May 2015
£280,000
+20.4%over 7 years12 October 2007
£232,500
+93.8%over 6 years27 April 2001
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9PS: £350,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU22 9NJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Westfield Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.